Breaking News

2021 NBA playoff bracket: Second-round dates, instances, reside stream, TV data, updating scores, outcomes

The second spherical of the 2021 NBA playoffs is in full swing, and with three rounds left to go, we have already seen numerous surprises. The defending champion Los Angeles Lakers had been bounced by the Phoenix Suns after shedding Anthony Davis to damage, and final season’s runner-up, the Miami Warmth, had been swept out of the primary spherical by the Milwaukee Bucks. The Los Angeles Clippers almost shared their destiny after falling down 2-0 at residence to the Dallas Mavericks, however fought again to win in seven video games.

On this spherical, the Suns proceed their postseason dominance by sweeping the Denver Nuggets. They will face the winner between the fourth-seeded Clippers and the No. 1 Utah Jazz. Within the East, the Atlanta Hawks tackle the top-seeded Philadelphia 76ers, whereas the Brooklyn Nets, who misplaced James Harden to an damage early in Sport 1, face the Milwaukee Bucks.

It is set as much as be one of the thrilling and unpredictable NBA playoff runs in latest reminiscence, so preserve checking again to see the up to date bracket and schedule. Each sport on NBATV, ESPN, ESPN2 or ABC could be streamed through fuboTV (Attempt totally free).


CBS Sports activities

Beneath is all of the viewing info you will want for every second-round sequence. 

**This submit will proceed to replace all through the playoffs with the outcomes of every sport. 

Western Convention

Second spherical

1. Utah Jazz vs. 4. Los Angeles Clippers

Sequence tied 2-2

Sport 1: Jazz 112, Clippers 109
Sport 2: Jazz 117, Clippers 111
Sport 3: Clippers 132, Jazz 106
Sport 4: Clippers 118, Jazz 104
Sport 5: Wednesday, June 16, 10 p.m. ET (TNT)
Sport 6: Friday, June 18, 10 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Sport 7*: Sunday, June 20, TBD (TBD)

*If crucial

2. Phoenix Suns vs. 3. Denver Nuggets

Suns win sequence 4-0

Sport 1: Suns 122, Nuggets 105
Sport 2: Suns 123, Nuggets 98
Sport 3: Suns 116, Nuggets 102
Sport 4: Suns 125, Nuggets 118


First spherical

1. Utah Jazz vs. 8. Memphis Grizzlies

(Jazz win sequence 4-1)

Sport 1: Grizzlies 112, Jazz 109
Sport 2: Jazz 141, Grizzlies 129
Sport 3: Jazz 121, Grizzlies 111
Sport 4: Jazz 120, Grizzlies 113
Sport 5: Jazz 126, Grizzlies 110

2. Phoenix Suns vs. 7. Los Angeles Lakers

(Suns win sequence 4-2)

Sport 1: Suns 99, Lakers 90
Sport 2: Lakers 109, Suns 102
Sport 3: Lakers 109, Suns 95
Sport 4: Suns 100, Lakers 92
Sport 5: Suns 115, Lakers 85
Sport 6: Suns 113, Lakers 100

3. Denver Nuggets vs. 6. Portland Path Blazers

(Nuggets win sequence 4-2)

Sport 1: Blazers 123, Nuggets 109
Sport 2: Nuggets 128, Blazers 109
Sport 3: Nuggets 120, Blazers 115
Sport 4: Blazers 115, Nuggets 95
Sport 5: Nuggets 147, Blazers 140 2OT
Sport 6: Nuggets 126, Blazers 115

4. Los Angeles Clippers vs. 5. Dallas Mavericks

(Clippers win sequence 4-3)

Sport 1: Mavericks 113, Clippers 103
Sport 2: Mavericks 127, Clippers 121
Sport 3: Clippers 118, Mavericks 108
Sport 4: Clippers 106, Mavericks 81
Sport 5: Mavericks 105, Clippers 100
Sport 6: Clippers 104, Mavericks 97
Sport 7: Clippers 126, Mavericks 111  

Play-in match

9/10 Sport: Memphis Grizzlies 100, San Antonio Spurs 97
7/8 Sport: Los Angeles Lakers 103, Golden State Warriors 100
8-seed Sport: Memphis Grizzlies 117, Golden State Warriors 112 (OT)


Japanese Convention

Second spherical

1. Philadelphia 76ers vs. 5. Atlanta Hawks

(Sequence tied 2-2) 

Sport 1: Hawks 128, 76ers 124
Sport 2: 76ers 118, Hawks 102
Sport 3: 76ers 127, Hawks 111
Sport 4: Hawks 103, 76ers 100
Sport 5: Wednesday, June 16, 7:30 p.m. ET (TNT)
Sport 6: Friday, June 18, 7:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Sport 7*: Sunday, June 20, TBD (TBD)

*If crucial

2. Brooklyn Nets vs. 3. Milwaukee Bucks

(Sequence tied 2-2)

Sport 1: Nets 115, Bucks 107
Sport 2: Nets 125, Bucks 86
Sport 3: Bucks 86, Nets 83
Sport 4: Bucks 106, Nets 97
Sport 5: Tuesday, June 15, 8:30 p.m. ET (TNT)
Sport 6: Thursday, June 17, 8:30 p.m. ET (ESPN)
Sport 7*: Saturday, June 19, TBD (TNT)

First spherical

1. Philadelphia 76ers vs. 8. Washington Wizards

(76ers win sequence 4-1)

Sport 1: 76ers 125, Wizards 118
Sport 2: 76ers 120, Wizards 95
Sport 3: 76ers 132, Wizards 103
Sport 4: Wizards 122, 76ers 114
Sport 5: 76ers 129, Wizards 111 

2. Brooklyn Nets vs. 7. Boston Celtics

(Nets win sequence 4-1)

Sport 1: Nets 104, Celtics 103
Sport 2: Nets 130, Celtics 108
Sport 3: Celtics 125, Nets 119
Sport 4: Nets 141, Celtics 126
Sport 5: Nets 123, Celtics 109

3. Milwaukee Bucks vs. 6. Miami Warmth

(Bucks win sequence 4-0)

Sport 1: Bucks 109, Warmth 107 (OT)
Sport 2: Bucks 132, Warmth 98
Sport 3: Bucks 113, Warmth 84
Sport 4: Bucks 120, Warmth 103

4. New York Knicks vs. 5. Atlanta Hawks

(Hawks win sequence 4-1)

Sport 1: Hawks 107, Knicks 105
Sport 2: Knicks 101, Hawks 92
Sport 3: Hawks 105, Knicks 94
Sport 4: Hawks 113, Knicks 96
Sport 5: Hawks 103, Knicks 89

Play-in match

9/10 Sport: Indiana Pacers 144, Charlotte Hornets 117
7/8 Sport: Boston Celtics 118, Washington Wizards 100
8-seed Sport: Wizards 142, Pacers 115

Source link